Currently not accepting online orders
GLASS LOUNGE 4745 N Front St
4745 N Front St, Harrisburg, PA
FOOD
APPETIZERS
BANGIN' SHRIMP
$14.00BONELESS WINGS
$8.00+BREADED MUSHROOMS
$8.00BUFFALO SHRIMP
$18.00CHICKEN TENDERS
COCONUT SHRIMP
$14.00CRAB COCKTAIL
$25.00CRAB STUFFED MUSHROOMS
$20.00FRIED CLAM STRIPS
$10.00GIANT CALAMARI STRIPS
$12.00JALAPENO COINS
$9.00JALAPENO POPPERS
$9.00MOZZARELLA STICKS
$9.00ONION PETALS
$8.00POTATO PANCAKES
$9.00SEAFOOD SKILLET
$30.00SHRIMP BASKET
$16.00SHRIMP COCKTAIL
$16.00SWEET CORN NUGGETS
$8.00WING DINGS
SALADS
COLD SANDWICHES
HOT SANDWICHES
BLT
$10.00CRABCAKE SANDWICH
$20.00GRILLED CHICKEN SANDWICH
$14.00FRIED CHICKEN SANDWICH
$12.00BAKED HADDOCK SANDWICH
$17.00FRIED HADDOCK SANDWICH
$16.00GRILLED CHEESE
$7.00GRILLED HAM & CHEESE
$10.00HOT DOG
$5.00HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE
$12.00PORK TENDERLOIN SANDWICH
$12.00TENDERLOIN STEAK SANDWICH
$20.00RACHEL
$14.00REUBEN
$15.00
STEAKS
PORK & POULTRY
SEAFOOD
BAKED HADDOCK
$30.00BAKED SEAFOOD SPECIAL
$55.00DEEP FRIED BUTTERFLIED SHRIMP
$22.00FRIED HADDOCK PLATTER
$26.00FRIED CLAM STRIP PLATTER
$16.00FRIED SEAFOOD PLATTER
$26.00FRIED SEAFOOD PLATTER W/ CRABCAKE
$42.00JUMBO LUMP CRABCAKE SINGLE
$26.00JUMBO LUMP CRABCAKES DOUBLE
$42.00SAUTEED SEA SCALLOPS
$40.00HALF (1/2) SAUTEED SEA SCALLOPS
$24.00
CHEFS FAVORITES
SPAGHETTI
PROTEIN (ALA CARTE)
CRABCAKE (ALA CARTE)
$20.00SCALLOPS (6oz) (ALA CARTE)
$18.00TENDERLOIN TIPS (ALA CARTE)
$18.00GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST (ONE) (ALA CARTE)
$10.00FRIED CHICKEN BREAST (ALA CARTE)
$8.00TUNA SALAD (ALA CARTE)
$6.00CHICKEN SALAD (ALA CARTE)
$6.00HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE (ALA CARTE)
$8.00BURGER PATTY (ALA CARTE)
$10.00GRILLED SHRIMP (5) (ALA CARTE)
$12.00
SIDES (ALA CARTE)
DESSERTS
BREAD PUDDING ALA MODE
OUT OF STOCK$12.00BIRTHDAY CHEESECAKE
CHEESECAKE
$6.00CHAMBORD CHEESECAKE
$13.00CARROT CAKE
$8.00DEATH BY CHOCOLATE CAKE
$8.00ICE CREAM SUNDAE
$8.00KIDS DISH ICE CREAM
$5.00KRISTEN'S PEANUT BUTTER PIE
$8.00LEMONBERRY MASCARPONE CAKE
$10.00OREO BLAST PIE
$9.00APPLE CRISP ALA MODE
OUT OF STOCK$12.00PECAN PIE CHEESECAKE
$10.00LIMONCELLO CAKE
$9.00
EXTRAS
BACON (SIDE)
$3.00BEEF GRAVY ($1 SIDE)
$1.00BEEF GRAVY ($2 SIDE)
$2.00BLEU CHEESE CRUMBLES
$2.00BLEU CHEESE DRESSING (4OZ)
$1.50BLEU CHEESE DRESSING (BOWL 12oz)
$5.00BLEU CHEESE DRESSING (QUART)
$15.00HORSERADISH (2oz)
HORSEY SAUCE (2oz)
MEATSAUCE (SIDE)
$8.00MELTED CHEDDAR SAUCE
$2.00SAUTEED MUSHROOMS (SIDE)
$3.50SAUTEED ONIONS (SIDE)
$2.50HOT SAUCE (SIDE)
MELTED BUTTER (SIDE)
SOUR CREAM
$0.35
MISCELLANEOUS
BEER
DRAFT
PINT MILLER LITE
$4.00PINT YUENGLING LAGER
$4.00PINT TROEGS PEPRPETUAL IPA
$7.00PINT OCTOBERFEST (SAM ADAMS)
$6.00PINT 1911 CRANBERRY HARD CIDER
$8.00PINT PICK OF THE BATCH
$7.00PIT MILLER LITE
$12.00PIT YUENGLING LAGER
$12.00PIT TROEGS PEPRPETUAL IPA
$22.00PIT OCTOBERFEST (SAM ADAMS)
$15.00PIT SOUR ME UNICORN FARTS
$25.00SMALL MILLER LITE
$3.00SMALL YUENGLING LAGER
$3.00SMALL TROEGS PEPRPETUAL IPA
$6.00SMALL OCTOBERFEST (SAM ADAMS)
$4.00SMALL 1911 CRANBERRY CIDER
$6.00SMALL PICK OF THE BATCH
$6.00
DOMESTIC
MICHELOB ULTRA
$4.00MILLER LITE (Bottle)
$4.00MILLER HIGH LIFE
$4.00COORS LIGHT
$4.00COORS BANQUET
$4.00BUDWEISER
$4.00BUD LIGHT
$4.00YUENGLING LAGER (Bottle)
$4.00YUENGLING FLIGHT
$4.00YUENGLING PREMIUM
$4.00ROLLING ROCK
$4.00BUSCH
$4.00BUSCH LIGHT
$4.00PBR
$4.00PACK MICHELOB ULTRA
$12.00PACK MILLER LITE
$12.00PACK MILLER HIGH LIFE
$12.00PACK COORS LIGHT
$12.00PACK COORS BANQUET
$12.00PACK BUDWEISER
$12.00PACK BUD LIGHT
$12.00PACK YUENGLING LAGER
$12.00PACK YUENGLING FLIGHT
$12.00PACK YUENGLING PREMIUM
$12.00PACK ROLLING ROCK
$12.00PACK BUSCH
$10.00PACK BUSCH LIGHT
$10.00PACK PBR
$10.00
IMPORTS
HEINEKEN
$5.00HEINEKEN LIGHT
$5.00AMSTEL LIGHT
$5.00LABATT BLUE
$5.00STELLA ARTOIS
$5.00PERONI
$5.00CORONA EXTRA
$5.00CORONA PREMIER
$5.00MODELO ESPECIAL
$5.00MODELO NEGRA
$5.00NEWCASTLE BROWN ALE
$5.00BODDINGTONS
OUT OF STOCK$7.00GUINNESS DRAUGHT CAN
$7.00SMITHWICK'S
$7.00HARP
$7.00FRANZISKANER
$6.00TAJ MAHAL LAGER
$7.50PACK HEINEKEN
$15.00PACK HEINEKEN LIGHT
$15.00PACK AMSTEL LIGHT
$15.00PACK LABATT BLUE
$12.00PACK STELLA ARTOIS
$15.00PACK PERONI
$15.00PACK CORONA EXTRA
$15.00PACK CORONA PREMIER
$15.00PACK MODELO ESPECIAL
$15.00PACK MODELO NEGRA
$15.00PACK NEWCASTLE BROWN ALE
$15.00PACK BODDINGTONS
$15.00PACK GUINNESS DRAUGHT CAN
$15.00PACK SMITHWICK'S
$15.00PACK HARP
$15.00PACK FRANZISKANER
$15.00
SELTZERS, CIDERS, TEAS, LEMONADES, SODAS
ANGRY ORCHARD CIDER
$5.00ARNOLD PALMER HALF N HALF
$5.00MIKES HARD LEMONADE
$3.00NOT YOUR FATHERS ROOT BEER
$6.00SUPERLYTE BLUE CHILL
$7.00SURFSIDE BLUEBERRY LEMONADE
$7.00SURFSIDE ICED TEA/ LEMONADE
$7.00SURFSIDE RASPBERRY TEA
$7.00SURSIDE PEACH TEA
$7.00TWISTED TEA
$5.00WHITE CLAW BLACK CHERRY
$5.00WHITE CLAW LIME
$5.00WHITE CLAW MANGO
$5.00WHITE CLAW PEACH
$5.00WHITECLAW GRAPE
$5.00WHITECLAW GRAPEFRUIT
$5.00HARD BIRCH BEER
$7.50HARD CREAM SODA
$7.50PACK SURFSIDE ICED TEA/ LEMONADE
$18.00PACK SURFSIDE RASPBERRY TEA
$18.00PACK SURSIDE PEACH TEA
$18.00PACK SURFSIDE BLUEBERRY LEMONADE
$18.00PACK SUPERLYTE BLUE CHILL
$18.00PACK WHITE CLAW BLACK CHERRY
$15.00PACK WHITE CLAW LIME
$15.00PACK WHITE CLAW MANGO
$15.00PACK WHITE CLAW PEACH
$15.00PACK WHITECLAW GRAPEFRUIT
$15.00PACK WHITECLAW GRAPE
$15.00PACK MIKES HARD LEMONADE
$15.00PACK ANGRY ORCHARD CIDER
$15.00PACK TWISTED TEA
$15.00PACK ARNOLD PALMER HALF N HALF
$15.00PACK NOT YOUR FATHERS ROOT BEER
$16.00
IPAS & PALE ALES
MANGO HAB
$7.00SNAP BACK WEST COAST IPA
$7.00MANGO LITTLE THING
$5.00MURREN RIVER
$7.50JOOSE JUICY
$7.00BROKEN HEELS
$7.00VOODOO RANGER SWEET RIDE
$5.00PERPETUAL (BOTTLE)
$6.00SIERRA NEVADA
$5.00HOP GLITCH
$7.00PILLARS OF DANKNESS
$7.00PACK MANGO HAB
$16.00PACK SNAP BACK WEST COAST IPA
$16.00PACK MANGO LITTLE THING
$15.00PACK MURREN RIVER
$18.00PACK JOOSE JUICY
$16.00PACK BROKEN HEELS
$17.00PACK VOODOO RANGER SWEET RIDE
$15.00PACK PERPETUAL (BOTTLE)
$16.00PACK SIERRA NEVADA
$15.00
SOURS
CRAN-APPLE PEACH COBBLER SWHEAT TART
$9.00RASPBERRY WATERMELON SWHEAT TART
$9.00STICKY ELBOWS WATERMELON GOSE
$7.00SORBETTO #107 CARACARA ORANGE, PEACH, HONEY, VANILLA
$8.00SORBETTO #108 STRAWBERRY, VANILLA, BIRTHDAY CAKE
$8.00PACK CRAN-APPLE PEACH COBBLER SWHEAT TART
$25.00PACK RASPBERRY WATERMELON SWHEAT TART
$25.00PACK STICKY ELBOWS WATERMELON GOSE
$20.00PACK SORBETTO #107 CARACARA ORANGE, PEACH, HONEY, VANILLA
$22.00PACK SORBETTO #108 STRAWBERRY, VANILLA, BIRTHDAY CAKE
$22.00
PORTERS & STOUTS
CRAFT | WHEATS | LAGERS | PILSNERS | SHANDYS | PUMPKINS | OKTOBERFESTS
BLOCKHOUSE PUMPKIN ALE
$6.00BLUE MOON
$5.00GOURD-GEOUS
$7.00HACKER-PSCHORR OKTOBERFEST
$6.00LEINENKUGEL SUMMER SHANDY
$5.00PAULANER OKTOBERFEST
$6.00PICK OF THE BATCH (Can)
$15.00TWISTED PRETZEL WHEAT
$6.00PUNKIN ALE (DOGFISH HEAD)
$7.00PURPLE HAZE
$5.00SAM ADAMS OCTOBERFEST
$5.00SAM ADAMS PORCH ROCKER
$5.00SEA DOG BLUEBERRY WHEAT
$7.00SPATEN OKTOBERFEST
$6.00TROEGS LAGER
$4.00PACK SPATEN OKTOBERFEST
$15.00PACK PAULANER OKTOBERFEST
$15.00PACK HACKER-PSCHORR OKTOBERFEST
$15.00PACK BLOCKHOUSE PUMPKIN ALE
$15.00PACK DOGFISH PUNKIN ALE
$15.00PACK GOUR-GEOUS
$20.00PACK SAM ADAMS OCTOBERFEST
$14.00PACK LEINENKUGEL SUMMER SHANDY
$14.00PACK PURPLE HAZE
$14.00PACK PRETZEL WHEAT
$15.00PACK BLUE MOON
$14.00
BELGIANS
NON ALCOHOLIC BEER
MICHELOB ULTRA ZERO
$4.00HEINEKEN ZERO
$5.00GUINNESS ZERO
$7.00SUNSHINE STATE TROPICAL IPA
$6.00HOP SPLASH' SPARKLING HOP INFUSED WATER
$4.00PACK MICHELOB ULTRA ZERO
$15.00PACK HEINEKEN ZERO
$15.00PACK GUINNESS ZERO
$15.00PACK SUNSHINE STATE TROPICAL IPA
$15.00PACK HOP SPLASH' SPARKLING HOP INFUSED WATER
$15.00
WINE
RED GLASS
RED BOTTLE
WHITE GLASS
WHITE BOTTLE
LIQUOR & COCKTAILS
SIGNATURE COCKTAILS
APPLE PIE
$10.00AUTUMN MULE
$10.00BANANA NUT OLD FASHIONED
$15.00CHOCOLATE CHERRY OLD FASHIONED
$15.00COSMOPOLITAN
$14.00ESPESSO MARTINI
$14.00GL LONG ISLAND ICED TEA
$15.00HOUSE MARGARITA
$10.00IRISH COFFEE
$10.00MANHATTAN
$15.00MOSCOW MULE
$10.00OLD FASHIONED
$15.00RED SANGRIA
$10.00RUM RUNNER
$10.00PUMPKIN PIE MARTINI
$15.00
COCKTAILS (MISC)
ALABAMA SLAMMER
$10.00AMERETTO SOUR
$12.00APEROL SPRITZ
$15.00APPLETINI
$12.00BELLINI
$14.00BLACK EYE SUSAN
$10.00BLACK RUSSIAN
$10.00BLACK TEA
$10.00BLOODY MARY
$9.00CHOCOLATE MARTINI
$14.00FRENCH MARTINI
$16.00FUZZY NAVEL
$8.00GLASS LOUNGE PUNCH
$10.00GOLDEN DERBY
$14.00GRATEFUL DEAD
$15.00GREEN EYED GINGER
$10.00GREEN TEA SHOT
$10.00ICE PICK
$9.00IRISH CARB BOMB
$12.00LYNCHBURG LEMONADE
$9.00MADRAS
$9.00MAI TAI
$12.00MALIBU BAY BREEZE
$8.00MARTINI GIN
$12.00MARTINI VODKA
$12.00MIDORI SOUR
$8.00MUDSLIDE
$12.00NEGRONI
$14.00ORANGE CRUSH
$10.00ORANGE TEA
$10.00PINA COLADA
$12.00POLOMA
$9.00ROYAL FLUSH
$10.00SEA BREEZE
$8.00SEX ON THE BEACH
$9.00TEQUILA COLLINS
$9.00TEQUILA SUNRISE
$9.00WASHINGTON APPLE
$10.00WHITE RUSSIAN
$10.00LEMON BLUEBERRY MARTINI
$15.00
VODKA
SMIRNOFF (WELL)
$7.00ABSOLUT
$7.00ABSOLUT CITRON
$8.00GREY GOOSE
$10.00KETEL ONE
$10.00TITOS
$8.00STOLI
$8.00STOLI ORANGE
$8.00STOLI RASPBERRY
$8.00STOLI BLUEBERRY
$8.003 OLIVES GRAPE
$8.00SMIRNOFF VANILLA
$8.00PINNACLE WHIPPED VODKA
$7.00DBL SMIRNOFF (WELL)
$14.00DBL ABSOLUT
DBL ABSOLUT CITRON
DBL GREY GOOSE
DBL KETEL ONE
DBL TITOS
DBL STOLI
DBL STOLI ORANGE
DBL STOLI RASPBERRY
DBL STOLI BLUEBERRY
DBL 3 OLIVES GRAPE
DBL SMIRNOFF VANILLA
DBL PINNACLE WHIPPED VODKA
GIN
RUM
TEQUILA
WHISKEY
WINDSOR (WELL)
$7.00AMERICAN HONEY
$8.00BULLEIT RYE
$10.00BUSHMILLS
$9.00CROWN ROYAL
$10.00CROWN APPLE
$10.00CROWN PEACH
$10.00CROWN CHOCOLATE
$10.00CROWN BLACKBERRY
$10.00FIREBALL
$7.00JACK DANIELS
$8.00GENTLEMAN JACK
$10.00JAMESON
$9.00SEAGRAMS 7
$7.00SEAGRAMS V.O
$7.00SOUTHERN COMFORT
$8.00SKREWBALL
$8.00TULLAMORE DEW
$9.00YUKON JACK
$8.00JAMESON ORANGE
$9.00WILD TURKEY
$9.00DBL WINDSOR (WELL)
$10.00DBL AMERICAN HONEY
$11.00DBL BULLEIT RYE
$12.00DBL BUSHMILLS
$18.00DBL CROWN ROYAL
$20.00DBL CROWN APPLE
$20.00DBL CROWN PEACH
$20.00DBL CROWN CHOCOLATE
$20.00DBL CROWN BLACKBERRY
$20.00DBL FIREBALL
$14.00DBL JACK DANIELS
$16.00DBL GENTLEMAN JACK
$20.00DBL JAMESON
$18.00DBL SEAGRAMS 7
$14.00DBL SEAGRAMS V.O
$14.00DBL SOUTHERN COMFORT
$16.00DBL SKREWBALL
$16.00DBL TULLAMORE DEW
$18.00DBL YUKON JACK
$16.00DBL JAMESON ORANGE
$18.00DBL WILD TURKEY
$18.00
SCOTCH
BOURBON
JIM BEAM (WELL)
$8.00OLD GRAND DAD (100 PROOF)
$9.00BULLEIT BOURBON
$11.00BUFFALO TRACE
$13.00KNOB CREEK
$12.00MAKERS MARK
$12.00WOODFORD RESERVE
$13.00EAGLE RARE
$16.00WELLER
$16.00EH TAYLOR
$22.00BLANTONS
$22.00DBL JIM BEAM (WELL)
$16.00DBL OLD GRAND DAD (100 PROOF)
$18.00DBL BULLEIT BOURBON
$22.00DBL BUFFALO TRACE
$26.00DBL KNOB CREEK
$24.00DBL MAKERS MARK
$24.00DBL WOODFORD RESERVE
$26.00DBL EAGLE RARE
$32.00DBL WELLER
$32.00DBL EH TAYLOR
$44.00DBL BLANTONS
$44.00
LIQUEURS | CORDIALS
APEROL
$10.00BAILEYS
$7.00GINGER BRANDY
$8.00COINTREAU
$8.00DRAMBUIE
$9.00FRANGELICO
$8.00GRAND MARNIER
$12.00JAGERMEISTER
$8.00KAHLUA
$8.00SAMBUCA
$8.00DISARRONO AMARETTO
$9.00RUMPLEMINZ
$8.00CAMPARI
$9.00B N B
$10.00LIMONCELLO
$9.00LICOR 43
$8.00PEACH SCHNAPPS
$7.00BUTTER SHOTS
$7.00SOUR APPLE PUCKER
$7.00RAZZMATAZZ
$7.00MIDORI (MELON)
$7.00DBL JAGERMEISTER
$16.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
DBL OLD GRAND DAD (100 PROOF)
$18.00
Customize your item
WHISKY COCKTAILS
Optional
MIXERS
Optional
BAR PREP
Optional
GARNISH
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1